RESULTS

Cowboy Fight Series – 3

9/28/2019

By submission: rear naked choke

David Gladfelter def Zion Tomlinson

By unanimous decision

Tyler Bunting def Marc-Ari Lewis

By unanimous decision

Rob Shermer def
Zach Krapf

By submission: guillotine choke

Rex Hazuka def
Tre Cook

By TKO: referee stoppage

Craig Willingham def John Leancu

By submission: rear naked choke

James Lyons def
Dallas Manspile

By unanimous decision

Joshua Francis def Alistair Patterson

By unanimous decision

Matt Hicks def Mohammad Ali

By unanimous decision

Rebecca Evans def
Rox Trujillo

By TKO: referee stoppage

Caleb Knepley def Damathian Bloodworth

By split decision

Kawehi Wallace def Sydney Ross

By TKO: referee stoppage

Ben Coyle def
Dylan Osterman

By TKO: referee stoppage 

Mansur Abdul-Malik def Hunter Sulc

By unanimous decision 

Larry Lopez def
Rashad Vance

Cowboy Fight Series – 2

6/29/2019

By TKO: fighter could not continue

Qataada Numani def Jeremiah Gerber

By unanimous decision: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

David Gladfelter def Miles Sampson

By split decision: 28-29, 29-28, 28-29

Josh Francis def Jameel Matthews

By split decision: 29-28, 28-29, 29-29

Fadhel Benamar def Conner Buell

By unanimous decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30

Jason Tipaldos def
A. Frank Posko

By unanimous decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30

Lumison Jean def Anthony James

By submission: rear naked choke

Shawn Brooks def
Tre Cook

By unanimous decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30

Eric Nolan def Lawrence Hunt

By submission: arm triangle

Christian Carr def
Rob Shermer

By split decision: 28-29, 28-29, 29-28

‚ÄčTitle bout 3 rounds x 3 minutes

Carlos Martinez def Tyus Thomas

By submission: rear naked choke

Title bout 3 rounds x 3 minutes

Corey Champion def Mohammad Ali

By unanimous decision: 28-29, 28-29, 28-29

Title bout 3 rounds x 3 minutes

Tyler Bunting def Oscar Jimenez

By TKO: referee stoppage

Sumike Inaba def
Kelsey Gilmore

Cowboy Fight Series – 1

1/26/2019

By unanimous decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Mohammad Ali def Fadhel Benamar

By submission: rear naked choke

Alex Frank Posko def Christian Rose

By TKO: referee stoppage

Dominique Brewer def Marc America

By submission: triangle choke

Josh Francis def
Collin Caprini

By submission: kimura

Miles Lee def
Tre Cook

By unanimous decision: 30-27, 29-28, 30-27

Rebecca Evans def Cheyenne Hall

By submission: armbar

Eddy Torres def
Junior Rubi

By unanimous decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30

Sydney Smith def Kelsey Gilmore

By TKO: referee stoppage

Cody Matthews def George Billy

By unanimous decision: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27

Garrett Lineberger def Jose Soto

By TKO: referee stoppage

James Neville def Shane Snider

By unanimous decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Chase Boutwell def Corey Champion

By TKO: doctor stoppage

Andrew Kim def
Trent Stump

By unanimous decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28

Cedric Gunnison def Brock Roderick

By submission: rear naked choke

Oscar Jimenez def
Zion Tominson